The Monoi Oil of Tahiti we offer is further enriched with natural tocopherol (vitamin E) and a fragrance composition, which gives it a long-lasting, exotic and sensual aroma. It is in the form of a transparent, oily liquid of light yellow to amber color, with a distinct characteristic fragrance. It is distinguished by its high saponification index (252 mg KOH/g), low oxidation level (0.2 meq O₂/kg) and mild acidity (1.5 mg KOH/g).
Cosmetic Oils, Cosmetics & Personal Care
Monoi oil from Tahiti
Monoi-tiaré oil is obtained from the flowers of Tahitian gardenia. This oil, sometimes also referred to as a Polynesian oil, comes from Tahiti. The monoi-tiaré oil is usually added to bath oils, lotions used after sunbathing, as well as in hair masks and conditioners.





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.