The largest apricot plantations are found in Turkey, Italy, Iran, and Algeria. Apricot fruits can be used to produce jams and juices. To avoid wasting the kernels, oil production from them began.
Cosmetic Oils, Cosmetics & Personal Care
Apricot kernel oil
Apricot kernel oil is a natural raw material, obtained by cold-pressing the kernels from the fruits of Prunus armeniaca, or apricot. It is characterized by a light consistency, a bright, yellow color, and a delicate, characteristic scent.





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.