Walnut oil is extracted by pressing from the walnut tree. It is in the form of a clear, light yellow oily liquid. When the oil is refined, it is devoid of its characteristic odor. The oil also has a fatty acid profile dominated by essential fatty acids – mainly linoleic acid (54-65%) and oleic acid (14-21%). It also contains smaller amounts of linolenic, palmitic and stearic acids.
Cosmetic Oils, Cosmetics & Personal Care
Walnut oil
Food-and cosmetic-grade walnut oil is high in omega-3 fatty acids, protein, antioxidants, plant sterols, magnesium, copper, and vitamins A and D.





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.