Damascino Trading AB

,

Strawberry seed oil

We are a Polish distributor of natural strawberry seed oil (Fragaria Ananassa (Strawberry) Seed Oil) of food and cosmetic grade quality. Strawberry seed oil, Cold press oil, Unrefined. The seeds are cold pressed to extract the strawberry oil that is extremely rich in fatty acids, as well as vitamins A, E and F.

Strawberry seed oil has many cosmetic applications. It can be used to prepare face creams, nail cosmetics, hair products, balms, and regenerating-moisturizing bath products. This makes it a popular choice among cosmetics manufacturers.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Strawberry seed oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top