Damascino Trading AB

Shea Butter (Karité Butter)

Pure, full-value Shea butter for cosmetic use. It has a fresh and original composition, which guarantees a high content of vitamins A and E responsible for delaying skin aging processes. The Shea butter from our offer has the proper scent, color, and consistency because it is not diluted with other oils.

Category:

Shea Butter (Karité Butter) has a wide range of applications. One of them is protecting the skin from harmful atmospheric factors and soothing irritations.

Shea Butter can be used as an ingredient in facial or body cosmetics, lip protecting and moisturizing cosmetics, and hair products. This product is also used in the production of cleansing creams for very sensitive skin.

FATTY ACIDS COMPOSITION

 

ACID NAME C-CHAIN RANGE (%)
PALMITIC C16:0 2.0 – 6.0
STEARIC C18:0 38.0 – 47.0
OLEIC C18:1 42.0 – 49.0
LINOLEIC C18:2 4.0 – 8.0
LINOLENIC C18:3 <1.0
ARACHIDIC C20:0 1.0 – 2.0
GADOLEIC C20:1 <1.0
BEHENIC C22:0 <1.0
LIGNOCERIC C24:0 <1.0

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Shea Butter (Karité Butter)”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top