Damascino Trading AB

,

Sesame seed oil

Food- and cosmetic-grade sesame oil is obtained from raw, pressed sesame seeds. The oil is used for culinary, therapeutic, and cosmetic purposes. It is high in iron, zinc, phosphorus, potassium, silicon, nickel, magnesium, copper, manganese, and other elements.

Regular use of sesame seed oil helps improve blood clotting by increasing the number of platelets. This oil is also used to treat diseases of the liver, heart, and pancreas.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Sesame seed oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top