Perilla seed oil is rich in essential unsaturated fatty acids, such as alpha-linolenic acid (ALA), linoleic acid (LA), and oleic acid. These fatty acids are crucial for cardiovascular health, support brain function, and contribute to improved skin and hair health.
Cosmetic Oils, Cosmetics & Personal Care
Perilla oil
Perilla oil is obtained by cold-pressing the seeds of common perilla (Perilla Ocymoides). This oil is an excellent source of omega-3 fatty acids.





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.