Neem seed oil is cold-pressed.
It has active ingredients such as unsaturated fatty acids, vitamins C and E, and bioactive compounds such as azadirachtin, which exhibits strong antibacterial, antifungal and anti-inflammatory properties.
Cosmetic Oils, Cosmetics & Personal Care
Neem seed oil
Neem oil is a valuable product extracted from the seeds of the Indian honeybush (Azadirachta indica), also known as the neem tree, which is prized in traditional Ayurvedic medicine for its unique healing properties.





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.