Damascino Trading AB

,

Musk rose seed oil

Musk rose seed oil (Rosa Moschata) of food and cosmetic grade is a rich source of vitamins A, C and beta-carotene, as well as essential unsaturated fatty acids Omega 3, 6 and 9.

Musk rose seed oil is obtained by cold pressing. It has a natural fatty acid profile, including high content of unsaturated linoleic and linolenic acids, particularly important for the functioning of the skin’s hydrolipid barrier. The ingredient has the form of an opaque, orange liquid with a characteristic odor. Due to its unrefined form, it constitutes a highly bioactive ingredient, readily used in premium facial and body care products.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Musk rose seed oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top