Damascino Trading AB

,

Marjoram seed oil

Marjoram seed oil has a wide range of properties: it fights bacteria, has antispasmodics, supports the digestive system, has a warming and antiseptic effect.

Marjoram seed oil can be used as an additive to cosmetics and in massage mixtures. It also works well as an oil for inhalation. In cosmetic products, marjoram seed oil reduces irritation and tones the skin. It adds elasticity to the skin, helps to reduce cellulite. It is a base for cosmetics.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Marjoram seed oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top