Damascino Trading AB

,

Lavender oil

Lavender oil is a 100% natural product obtained by steam distillation of the flowers of narrow-leaved lavender(Lavandula angustifolia). It has a delicate floral fragrance and a slightly yellow color. It is intended for use in cosmetology, aromatherapy and natural medicine.

The oil has antibacterial, anti-inflammatory and anti-fungal properties. It is used in skin care, soothing inflammation and healing minor wounds and burns. It has a high content of antioxidants and active substances such as linalool and linalyl acetate.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Lavender oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top