Damascino Trading AB

,

Kalahari melon seed oil

Kalahari melon seedoil (Citrullus lanatus seed oil) is obtained by cold-pressing the seeds of the Kalahari melon. The oil is used in cosmetics and pharmaceuticals. It is prized for its lightness and ability to be absorbed quickly.

Kalahari melon seed oil is a versatile cosmetic ingredient with excellent moisturizing and regenerative properties. It has a light texture and is quickly absorbed.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Kalahari melon seed oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top