Ho tree(Cinnamomum camphora) is native to Asia, mainly China and Taiwan, where it grows in natural, tropical forests. The essential oil is extracted by steam distillation from the bark and twigs of the tree. This process preserves its natural properties, such as its high linalool content. Due to its delicate, floral and woody scent, Ho tree oil is a popular ingredient in perfumery. It is used as a substitute for rose tree oil, adding notes of subtle sweetness and elegance to fragrance compositions.
Cosmetics & Personal Care, Essential Oils
Ho tree oil
Ho tree essential oil is extracted from the twigs and bark of thecamphor tree (Cinnamomum camphora). Its scent is reminiscent of rosewood and is a natural substitute for the more expensive rose tree oil.





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.