Damascino Trading AB

,

Golden jojoba oil

Golden jojoba oil is a high-quality vegetable oil used in the pharmaceutical and cosmetic industries. It is a rich source of phytosterols, vitamins (A, E, and F), as well as minerals (selenium, zinc, copper, chromium, iodine). Thanks to that it resembles the composition of human sebum, which guarantees regeneration, firmness, and protection of the skin.

Jojoba oil is a type of wax obtained from the Simmondsia Chinensis shrub that grows in South America, Africa, and Asia. Yellow, odourless, and without taste, the oil is an excellent base for many skin care products.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Golden jojoba oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top