Damascino Trading AB

,

Cottonseed oil

Cottonseed Oil(Gossypium Herbaceum Seed Oil), also known as Cottonseed Oil, is a valuable raw material extracted from the seeds of the Gossypium Herbaceum plant.

Cottonseed oil is characterized by its light yellow color and almost undetectable odor, making it an excellent addition to many cosmetic and pharmaceutical products.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cottonseed oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top