Damascino Trading AB

Cotton Rose Powder

Cotton Rose Powder can help to brighten the skin, reduce the appearance of fine lines and wrinkles, and promote a smoother complexion. Additionally, cotton rose powder is known for its ability to soothe irritated skin and improve overall skin texture. It is often used in facial masks, cleansers, and exfoliating scrubs.

  • Product name: Cotton Rose Powder
  • Botanical name:Hibiscus mutabilis
  • Used plant part: Flower
  • Appearance: Fine brown powder with characteristic odour and taste
  • Active Ingredients: Flavonoids, Polyphenols, Anthocyanins, and Vitamin C
  • Application: Cosmetics & Personal Care
  • Certification and Qualification: Vegan, Non-GMO, Kosher, Halal, USDA NOP

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cotton Rose Powder”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top