Although rose may be primarily associated with ingredients obtained from its fruits and flowers (rosehip fruit oil, rose hydrolate, rose petal macerate, rose juice), one should not forget about its seeds. Although they are usually production waste, they can be used to produce oil with numerous properties.
Cosmetic Oils, Cosmetics & Personal Care
Cold-pressed rosehip seed oil
Rosehip oil is produced by cold-pressing rosehip seeds. This product is used in the care of various skin types.





Reviews
There are no reviews yet.