Damascino Trading AB

,

Cedar oil

Atlas cedar oil is extracted from the wood of cedar trees that grow in the Atlas Mountains in Morocco. Its deep, woody-balsamic fragrance has therapeutic properties that were valued in ancient times. It was used to make perfumes, lotions and as protection against insects.

Cedar oil is used in cosmetics for oily and acne-prone skin with astringent properties. It helps control sebum secretion and prevent oily skin. In hair cosmetics, it has a strengthening effect, preventing hair loss. It can be added to shampoos and rubbed into the scalp as a jojoba oil-based hair oil.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Cedar oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top