Damascino Trading AB

,

Almond oil

Refined sweet almond oil is a high-quality vegetable oil obtained from the seeds of the common almond tree(Prunus amygdalus dulcis).
It contains vitamins E and A, as well as essential fatty acids, proteins, potassium and zinc.
It is used in the cosmetic, pharmaceutical and food industries.

Almond oil added to food makes dishes taste sweeter and look golden. It has a neutral scent, so it blends well with other ingredients. In cosmetic use, almond oil is excellent for cleansing the skin of toxins, opening pores and retaining moisture, which blocks the entry of microorganisms.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Almond oil”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top