Damascino Trading AB

,

Pink clay

Pink clay (Kaolin, Bentonite) appears as a homogeneous powder whose color ranges from pale red to pink and from light brown to light red. It’s applied in the pharmaceutical, cosmetic and food industries. pH of pink clay varies from 4.0 to 8.5.

Pink clay is obtained by combining white and red clay, therefore it shows qualities of both these substances. It’s recommended for acne-prone, problematic, lesioned, allergic and extremely sensitive skin. The substance has soothing, calming, blemish-blocking, disinfecting and regenerating effects. Consequently, pink clay can truly change skin condition.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Pink clay”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top