Damascino Trading AB

Apricot wax

Apricot wax is a unique cosmetic ingredient derived from apricot seeds. Enriched with vegetable oil, it allows for the creation of a waxy formulation that is perfect for a wide range of cosmetic products.

Category:

Natural apricot wax, thanks to the content of
apricot kernel oil
, is rich in essential fatty acids such as oleic and linoleic acid. These ingredients nourish and moisturize the skin, improve its elasticity and help maintain proper moisture levels.

In addition, cosmetic apricot wax has soothing and smoothing properties. It soothes irritated skin, helps minimize fine lines and wrinkles, and adds radiance and a radiant appearance.

Its occlusive properties form a fine film on the surface of the skin, which protects it from water loss, pollution and harmful external factors. As a result, the skin is better protected and retains its youthfulness for longer.

It will work well in many different forms of cosmetics – from lotions and creams to lip products and color cosmetics.

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Apricot wax”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Scroll to Top